Screw Conveyor Parts

Page48-1

 
Part No.
Description
Wt.
350014
9" x 1 1/2" End Plate w/Bearing Holes
17
350052
9" x 2" End Plate w/Bearing Holes
17
350015
12" x 2" End Plate w/Bearing Holes
29
350053
12" x 2 7/16" End Plate w/Bearing Holes
29
350016
14" x 2 7/16" End Plate w/Bearing Holes
33
350054
14" x 3" End Plate w/Bearing Holes
33
350017
16" x 3" End Plate w/Bearing Holes
44
350018
18" x 3" End Plate w/Bearing Holes
77
 

Page48-2

 

310005
9" x 6" Lg. 14 Ga. Galvanized Trough Cover
2
310006
9" x 10' Lg. 14 Ga. Galvanized Trough Cover
41
310007
12" x 2'-4" Lg. 14 Ga. Galvanized Trough Cover
12
310008
12" x 10' Lg. 14 Ga. Galvanized Trough Cover
52
310009
14" x 2'-4" Lg. 14 Ga. Galvanized Trough Cover
13
310010
14" x 10' Lg. 14 Ga. Galvanized Trough Cover
57
310011
16" x 2'-4" Lg. 14 Ga. Galvanized Trough Cover
14
310012
16" x 10' Lg. 14 Ga. Galvanized Trough Cover
62
310060
18" x 2'-4" Lg. 12 Ga. Galvanized Trough Cover
23
310061
18" x 10' Lg. 12 Ga. Galvanized Trough Cover
96
 

Page48-3

 

00124219
1 1/2" SC Four Bolt Flange Tail Bearing
5
00126192
2" SCM Four Bolt Flange Tail Bearing
10
00124217
2 7/16" SC Four Bolt Flange Tail Bearing
11
00126197
3" SCM Four Bolt Flange Tail Bearing
21
 

Page48-4

 

350030
9" Trough Flange Plate
3
350031
12" Trough Flange Plate
6
350032
14" Trough Flange Plate
7
350033
16" Trough Flange Plate
8
350034
18" Trough Flange Plate
10
 

Page48-5

 

350000
9" x 1 1/2" Bearing Hanger less Bearing
9
350001
9" x 2" Bearing Hanger less Bearing
11
350002
12" x 2" Bearing Hanger less Bearing
16
350003
12" x 2 7/16" Bearing Hanger less Bearing
21
350004
14" x 2 7/16" Bearing Hanger less Bearing
26
350005
14" x 3" Bearing Hanger less Bearing
33
350006
16" x 3" Bearing Hanger less Bearing
39
350007
18" x 3" Bearing Hanger less Bearing
41

Page48-6

 

350042
1 1/2" Wood Bearing Set
.20
350043
2" Wood Bearing Set
.25
350044
2 7/16" Wood Bearing Set
.50
350045
3" Wood Bearing Set
.62
350051
3 7/16" Wood Bearing Set
1.50

 

Page48-7

 

350046
1/2" x 3" Connector Bolt (9" Std.)
.20
350047
5/8" x 3 5/8" Connector Bolt (9" XX - 12" Std.)
.45
350048
5/8" x 4 3/8" Connector Bolt (12" XX - 14" Std.)
.50
350049
3/4" x 5" Connector Bolt (14" XX - 16" - 18" Std.)
.85
350050
3/4" x 5 1/2" Connector Bolt (16" XXX)
.90

Page48-8

 

340008
1 1/2" Close Coupling Shaft
5
340009
2" Close Coupling Shaft
9
340010
2 7/16" Close Coupling Shaft
13
340011
3" Close Coupling Shaft
20

Page49-1

340000.
1 1/2" Drive Shaft
7.5
340001
2" Drive Shaft
13.5
340002
2 7/16" Drive Shaft
22.8
340003
3" Drive Shaft
37
 

Page49-2

340012
1 1/2" End Shaft
6
340013
2" End Shaft
11
340014
2 7/16" End Shaft
16
340015
3" End Shaft
25

 Page49-3

340004
1 1/2" Standard Coupling Shaft
6
340005
2" Standard Coupling Shaft
10.5
340006
2 7/16" Standard Coupling Shaft
17
340007
3" Standard Coupling Shaft
24.5

Page49-4



340016
Internal Collar 1 1/2" ID x 2" OD
2.2
340017
Internal Collar 2" ID x 2 1/2" OD
2.3
340018
Internal Collar 2 7/16" ID x 3" OD
3.9
340019
Internal Collar 3" ID x 3 1/2" OD
4
340020
Internal Collar 3" ID x 4" OD
4.5
Page49-5


350022
9" Trough Feet
3
350023
12" Trough Feet
4
350024
14" Trough Feet
4.8
350025
16" Trough Feet
8
350026
18" Trough Feet
9

Page49-6
330000
9" Standard Discharge Outlet
6
330001
12" Standard Discharge Outlet
12.1
330002
14" Standard Discharge Outlet
17.7
330003
16" Standard Discharge Outlet
19.2
330013
18" Standard Discharge Outlet
29.1

Page49-7
310000
9" x 10' Long 14 Ga. U-Trough (Angle Top)
123
310001
12" x 12' Long 12 Ga. U-Trough (Angle Top)
228
310003
16" x 12' Long 12 Ga. U-Trough (Angle Top)
285
310004
18" x 12' Long 12 Ga. U-Trough (Angle Top)
332
Page49-8



320000
9" x 1 1/2" x 9'-10" Screw RH Standard
68
320001
9" x 2" x 9'-10" Screw RH XX
113
320002
12" x 2" x 11'-10" Screw RH Standard
136
320003
12" x 2 7/16" x 11'-9" Screw RH XX
186
320004
14" x 2 7/16" x 11'-9" Screw RH Standard
169
320005
14" x 3" x 11'-9" Screw RH XX
247
320006
16" x 3" x 11'-9" Screw RH Standard
223
320007
16" x 3" x 11'-9" Screw RH XX
324
320008
18" x 3" x 11'-9" Screw RH Standard
232
Page49-9
350041
Cover Fasteners (Zinc Plated)
.51

 

Page48-6
Part No.
Description
Wt.
350065
1 1/2" Nylatron Bearing Set
.20
350066
2" Nylatron Bearing Set
.25
350067
2 7/16" Nylatron Bearing Set
.50
350068
3" Nylatron Bearing Set
.75
Page48-6

 

350037
1 1/2" Hard Iron Bearing Set*
1.0
350038 2" Hard Iron Bearing Set* 1.5
350039 2 7/16" Hard Bearing Set* 3.0
350040 3" Hard Bearing Set* 5.3
*To be used with hardened shafts only.
Page50-2

 

350027
9" x 1 1/2" Tube Bearing Hanger, less bearing
2.3
350008
9" x 2" Tube Bearing Hanger, less Bearing
2.3
350009
12" x 2" Tube Bearing Hanger, less bearing
2.6
350010
12" x 2 7/16" Tube Bearing Hanger, less bearing
3.6
350011
14" x 2 7/16" Tube Bearing Hanger, less bearing
4.4
350012
14" x 3" Tube Bearing Hanger, less bearing
5.5
350013
16" x 3" Tube Bearing Hanger, less bearing
6.0
 
Page50-3

 

350090
9" x 5 Ft. 10 Ga. A.R. Steel Liner
42
350091
12" x 5 Ft. 10 Ga. A.R. Steel Liner
56
350092
14" x 5 Ft. 10 Ga. A.R. Steel Liner
64
350093
16" x 5 Ft. 10 Ga. A.R. Steel Liner
70
350094
18" x 5 Ft. 10 Ga. A.R. Steel Liner
80
Page50-4

 

311025
10" Square Flanged Removable Inlet
7
311026
13" Square Flanged Removable Inlet
12
311027
15" Square Flanged Removable Inlet
14
311028
17" Square Flanged Removable Inlet
16
311029
19" Square Flanged Removable Inlet
29
Page50-5

 

340021
1 1/2" End Plate Seal
2
340022
2" End Plate Seal
3
340023
2 7/16" End Plate Seal
4
340024
3" End Plate Seal
5

 

Page50-6
470754
1 1/2" Dodge Type E Thrust Bearing
11
470760
2" Dodge Type E Thrust Bearing
12
470763
2 7/16" Dodge Type E Thrust Bearing
21
470768
3" Dodge Type E Thrust Bearing
26
Page50-7

 

330008
10" Square Curved Bottom Slide Gate*
46
330009
13" Square Curved Bottom Slide Gate*
81
330010
15" Square Curved Bottom Slide Gate*
95
330011
17" Square Curved Bottom Slide Gate*
103
330012
19" Square Curved Bottom Slide Gate*
157
*Control wheel not included with gate.

 

ALL PRICES AND SPECIFICATIONS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.